California Flat Fee Real Estate Broker 1/2% To List Your Home
Premier Advantage Real Estate1-800-619-6305

Home › Areas We Serve › Camarillo

Camarillo Flat Fee Broker: List for 1/2% + $795

Yes. You can list your Camarillo home for 1/2% + $795, or choose 1% Full Service, with a licensed California Broker. G. Robert Arnold, Broker (CA DRE #00569840), works your transaction start to finish, and our Fee is earned only at closing.

Get Your Complimentary Home ValueCall the Broker

What Our Fee Looks Like at the Camarillo Median Price

PlanListing Fee at $833,103
Premier Advantage 1/2% + $795$4,961
Premier Advantage 1% Full Service$8,331
Traditional 2.5% listing commission$20,828

On the 1/2% plan, a Camarillo seller at the median price keeps $15,867 more than at 2.5%.

Source: median sale price of $833,103 for Camarillo, all home types, three months ending September 2026, Redfin Camarillo Housing Market (accessed Oct 27, 2026). Listing side only; the buyer-broker Fee is separate and negotiable. Commissions are negotiable and not fixed by law. Your home's value may differ; request your Complimentary Detailed Home Valuation.

Recent Premier Advantage Results Nearby

  • 1859 Tuscan Grove Pl, Camarillo: sold flat Fee, saved $49,205
  • 2565 Alhambra Ct, Camarillo: sold flat Fee, saved $35,405
  • 1938 Cervato Dr, Camarillo: buyer rebate $19,875

See More Proof Here

Camarillo Seller and Buyer Questions

How much does it cost to list a home in Camarillo with Premier Advantage Real Estate?

Our listing Fee is 1/2% + $795, or 1% for Full Service. At the Camarillo median sale price of $833,103, that is $4,961 on the 1/2% plan or $8,331 with 1% Full Service, versus $20,828 at a traditional 2.5% listing commission. The buyer-broker Fee is separate and negotiable.

Is the Fee paid upfront?

No. Our Fee is earned only at closing and paid through Escrow. No Sale, No Fee. An $85 E&O insurance Fee is paid at Escrow.

Will my Camarillo home be on the MLS?

Yes. Both plans include Broker-managed MLS exposure, which syndicates your listing to the major home search websites.

Can I cancel my listing?

Yes. You are never locked in. Cancel on 72 hours' notice with no cancellation Fee.

Can buyers in Camarillo get a rebate?

Yes. When the Seller pays a buyer-broker Fee, Premier Advantage keeps 1% and buyers can receive up to 1.5% back through Escrow, subject to lender approval and California law. How the Buyer Rebate Works.

Flat Fee vs. Traditional Commission · All Questions

Ready to Keep More of Your Equity?

Get Your Complimentary Home ValueCall the Broker

Serving Camarillo and all of Ventura County. G. Robert Arnold, Broker · CA DRE #00569840