California Flat Fee Real Estate Broker 1/2% To List Your Home
Premier Advantage Real Estate1-800-619-6305

Home › Areas We Serve › Oxnard

Oxnard Flat Fee Broker: List for 1/2% + $795

Yes. You can list your Oxnard home for 1/2% + $795, or choose 1% Full Service, with a licensed California Broker. G. Robert Arnold, Broker (CA DRE #00569840), works your transaction start to finish, and our Fee is earned only at closing.

Get Your Complimentary Home ValueCall the Broker

What Our Fee Looks Like at the Oxnard Median Price

PlanListing Fee at $779,629
Premier Advantage 1/2% + $795$4,693
Premier Advantage 1% Full Service$7,796
Traditional 2.5% listing commission$19,491

On the 1/2% plan, a Oxnard seller at the median price keeps $14,798 more than at 2.5%.

Source: median sale price of $779,629 for Oxnard, all home types, three months ending September 2026, Redfin Oxnard Housing Market (accessed Oct 27, 2026). Listing side only; the buyer-broker Fee is separate and negotiable. Commissions are negotiable and not fixed by law. Your home's value may differ; request your Complimentary Detailed Home Valuation.

Recent Premier Advantage Results Nearby

  • 4024 Columbia Dr, Oxnard: sold flat Fee, saved $29,200

See More Proof Here

Oxnard Seller and Buyer Questions

How much does it cost to list a home in Oxnard with Premier Advantage Real Estate?

Our listing Fee is 1/2% + $795, or 1% for Full Service. At the Oxnard median sale price of $779,629, that is $4,693 on the 1/2% plan or $7,796 with 1% Full Service, versus $19,491 at a traditional 2.5% listing commission. The buyer-broker Fee is separate and negotiable.

Is the Fee paid upfront?

No. Our Fee is earned only at closing and paid through Escrow. No Sale, No Fee. An $85 E&O insurance Fee is paid at Escrow.

Will my Oxnard home be on the MLS?

Yes. Both plans include Broker-managed MLS exposure, which syndicates your listing to the major home search websites.

Can I cancel my listing?

Yes. You are never locked in. Cancel on 72 hours' notice with no cancellation Fee.

Can buyers in Oxnard get a rebate?

Yes. When the Seller pays a buyer-broker Fee, Premier Advantage keeps 1% and buyers can receive up to 1.5% back through Escrow, subject to lender approval and California law. How the Buyer Rebate Works.

Flat Fee vs. Traditional Commission · All Questions

Ready to Keep More of Your Equity?

Get Your Complimentary Home ValueCall the Broker

Serving Oxnard and all of Ventura County. G. Robert Arnold, Broker · CA DRE #00569840